Building 918: entrance hall

control room R-002: run control
subdetectors

workstation room
conference room R-005
cryo slow control
NA60 control room


Technical Gallery (GHN300)
76863

76714
76716

76715
79621
78008
76790, 76791


76845
Building 911/ECN3
top
bottom

Jura side
Saleve side

LKr storage
Electronics barrack
LKr readout

(ex) Ks target
Kabes (ex tagging)

76862
76842

76844
76846, 76847

79622
79623, 79624
79625

78220
79626

NA62 Shift List 2008

This is a live document which is constantly updated!
Last modified: 7 October 2008 at 14:50
For change, please send a mail to  Natasha Molokanova
 

Shifts marked by RED COLOR are problematic and need to be replaced.

The shift starting times are: NIGHT=00:00, DAY=08:00, EVENING =16:00; in fact a somewhat early appearance will be appreciated by everybody.

Jump to the ===> current week

 

Institute Abbr. Institute Abbr.
Bern BERN Naples NAP
Birmingham BIR Perugia PER
CERN CER Pisa PIS
Ferrara FER Rome La Sapienza RomS
Florence FLO Rome Tor Vergata RomV
Frascati FRA Saclay SAC
George Mason GM San Luis Potosi SLP
IHEP-INR MSK SLAC SLAC
JINR DUB Sofia SOF
Louvain LOUV Torino TOR
Mainz MAI TRIUMF TRI
Merced MER    

 

RUN COORDINATOR : Massimiliano Fiorini 163715

 

 

Week 36
Draft

Date

NIGHT

DAY

EVENING

Mo

1-Sep

 

 

 

Tu

2-Sep

 

 

 

We

3-Sep

 

 

 

Th

4-Sep

 

CER Hallgren

FER Fiorini

Fr

5-Sep

MAI Winhart

PER Pepe

BERN Bifani 

Sa

6-Sep

PIS Fantechi

MAI Wanke

PER Piandani

Su

7-Sep

CER Piccini

PIS Fantechi

PER Piandani

RUN COORDINATOR : Massimiliano Fiorini 163715

 

 

Week 37
Draft

Date

NIGHT

DAY

EVENING

Mo

8-Sep

FER Fiorini

CER Hallgren

PER Pepe

Tu

9-Sep

PER Piandani

FER Norton

CER Piccini

We

10-Sep

PER Pepe

MSK Popov

PER Piandani

Th

11-Sep

FER Gianoli

CER Piccini - PER Pepe

BIR Goudzovski - FLO Bizzeti

Fr

12-Sep

MSK Semenov - MAI Behler

FER Norton - PIS Di Lella

BIR Goudzovski - FER Fiorini

Sa

13-Sep

FLO Bizzeti - MAI Behler

MSK Bolotov - MAI Hita-Hochgesand

FER Wahl - BIR Goudzovski

Su

14-Sep

MSK Popov - PER Cenci

 FLO Bizzeti - MAI Behler

BIR Goudzovski - MSK Semenov

RUN COORDINATOR : Massimiliano Fiorini 163715

 

 

Week 38
Draft

Date

NIGHT

DAY

EVENING

Mo

15-Sep

BERN Bifani - PIS Venditti

PER Sergi - CER Ceccucci

 FLO Bizzeti - MAI Behler

Tu

16-Sep

MSK Popov - NAP

FER Savrie - PER Cenci

BIR Goudzovski - MAI Behler

We

17-Sep

FER Savrie - CER Ceccucci

MSK Bolotov - PIS Ruggiero

PER Cenci - NAP

Th

18-Sep

MAI Behler - CER Ceccucci

PER Sergi - NAP

BIR Goudzovski - MSK Semenov

Fr

19-Sep

FER Savrie - PER Sergi

MAI Behler - BERN Bifani 

PIS Ruggiero - PER Anzivino

Sa

20-Sep

NAP - RomS

FER Savrie - PER Imbergamo

MSK Bolotov - MAI Behler

Su

21-Sep

PER Anzivino - MSK Semenov

NAP - RomS

FER Fiorini - PER Imbergamo

 

RUN COORDINATOR : Massimiliano Fiorini 163715

 

 

Week 39
Draft

Date

NIGHT

DAY

EVENING

Mo

22-Sep

PIS Balev - MAI Hita-Hochgesand

PER Anzivino - NAP

MSK Popov - RomS

Tu

23-Sep

FER Gianoli - PER Imbergamo

MAI Hita-Hochgesand - CER Goy Lopez

PER Anzivino - NAP

We

24-Sep

PIS Balev - CER Goy Lopez

FER Fiorini

NAP

Th

25-Sep

PER Imbergamo

PIS Di Lella

FER Dalpiaz

Fr

26-Sep

TOR

NAP

PIS Lamanna

Sa

27-Sep

FRA Raggi

TOR

CER

Su

28-Sep

PIS Lamanna

FRA Raggi

TOR

 

RUN COORDINATOR : Massimiliano Fiorini 163715

 

 

Week 40
Draft

Date

NIGHT

DAY

EVENING

Mo

29-Sep

SOF

PIS Doble

FRA Moulson

Tu

30-Sep

CER

SOF

PIS Lamanna

We

1-Oct

FRA Moulson

CER Hallgren

TOR

Th

2-Oct

PIS Venditti

DUB Potrebenikov - FRA Raggi

DUB Movchan- CER

Fr

3-Oct

TOR - CER

PIS Fantechi - CER Goy Lopez

DUB Potrebenikov - SOF

Sa

4-Oct

DUB Movchan - MAI Hita-Hochgesand

TOR - RomV Salamon

PIS Venditti - CER

Su

5-Oct

FRA Raggi - FRA Moulson

CER - MAI Hita-Hochgesand

TOR - RomV Salamon

 

RUN COORDINATOR : Massimiliano Fiorini 163715

 

 

Week 41
Draft

Date

NIGHT

DAY

EVENING

Mo

6-Oct

FER Gianoli - FRA Moulson

SOF - NAP

BIR Lazzeroni - RomS

Tu

7-Oct

CER - RomV Salamon

NAP - FRA

BIR Lazzeroni - DUB

We

8-Oct

DUB - NAP

FRA - RomV Salamon

BIR Lazzeroni - SOF

Th

9-Oct

FER Gianoli - RomS

PIS - NAP

FRA - BIR Lazzeroni

Fr

10-Oct

DUB - SOF

CER - PIS

DUB - FRA

Sa

11-Oct

CER - DUB

RomS - LOUV Cortina

DUB - TOR

Su

12-Oct

NAP - FRA

PIS - FER Wahl

CER - RomS

 

RUN COORDINATOR : Massimiliano Fiorini 163715

 

 

Week 42
Draft

Date

NIGHT

DAY

EVENING

Mo

13-Oct

     

Tu

14-Oct

     

We

15-Oct

     

Th

16-Oct

     

Fr

17-Oct

     

Sa

18-Oct

     

Su

19-Oct

 

 

 

 

RUN COORDINATOR : Massimiliano Fiorini 163715

 

 

Week 43
Draft

Date

NIGHT

DAY

EVENING

Mo

20-Oct

 

 

 

Tu

21-Oct

 

 

 

We

22-Oct

 

 

 

Th

23-Oct

 

 

 

Fr

24-Oct

 

 

 

Sa

25-Oct

 

 

 

Su

26-Oct

 

-

-

 

RUN COORDINATOR : Massimiliano Fiorini 163715

 

 

Week 44
Draft

Date

NIGHT

DAY

EVENING

Mo

27-Oct

-

-

-

Tu

28-Oct

-

-

-

We

29-Oct

-

-

-

Th

30-Oct

-

-

-

Fr

31-Oct

-

-

-

Sa

1-Nov

-

-

-

Su

2-Nov

-

-

-

 

RUN COORDINATOR : Massimiliano Fiorini 163715

 

 

Week 45
Draft

Date

NIGHT

DAY

EVENING

Mo

3-Nov

-

-

-

Tu

4-Nov

-

-

-

We

5-Nov

-

-

-

Th

6-Nov

-

-

-

Fr

7-Nov

-

-

-

Sa

8-Nov

-

-

-

Su

9-Nov

-

-

-

 

RUN COORDINATOR : Massimiliano Fiorini 163715

 

 

Week 46
Draft

Date

NIGHT

DAY

EVENING

Mo

10-Nov

-

-

-

Tu

11-Nov

-

-

-

We

12-Nov

-

-

-

Th

13-Nov

-

-

-

Fr

14-Nov

-

-

-

Sa

15-Nov

-

-

-

Su

16-Nov

-

-

-

Natasha Molokanova